Privacy Policy

In compliance with Regulation 2016/679, of April 27, Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal information you provide us through the website www.realaguaamarga.com, will be treated confidentially and will pass to be part of a file owned by LAJOYA SUITES SL, which has been duly registered in the Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es). Your personal data will only be used for customer management.

We also inform you that you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, by sending an email to info @ realaguaamarga. com, or a letter together with a photocopy of your ID, to the following address: LAJOYA SUITES S. L. Paraje Los Moralicos S / N 04149 Agua Amarga Almeria Spain

LAJOYA SUITES S.L. does not sell, assign, lease, or transmit in any way, information or personal data of its Customers / Users to third parties.

The owner of the data expressly authorizes that your data be transferred to CUSTOMER DATA MANAGEMENT.

LAJOYA SUITES S.L. informs the users of realaguaamarga.com that we use cookies to ensure that we provide the best experience on our website. Cookies are information stored automatically on your computer. When you enter one of our websites we can store some information on your computer through a cookie in order to automatically recognize you the next time you return. Cookies can help us in many ways, for example, allowing us to adapt a website focusing on your interests. If you do not wish to be recognized, please, through your Internet browser erase the cookies from your computer’s hard drive, block all cookies or select to receive a warning before a cookie is stored.

The User guarantees that the Personal Data provided to LAJOYA SUITES S.L.  are true and are responsible for communicating any changes in them. The user will be solely responsible for any loss or damage, direct or indirect, that could cause to LAJOYA SUITES S.L. or to any third party due to the completion of the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated information.

LAJOYA SUITES S.L. , has adopted the necessary measures to avoid the alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access of personal data, taking into account at all times the state of technology, however, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

The completion of the forms included in the website implies the express consent of the User to the inclusion of their personal data in the aforementioned automated file of LAJOYA SUITES S.L.

Contact Us

We will get back to you shortly.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt